Downpipes and risers

Parent Previous Next

Input of Downpipes and risers



Initial situation:



Click on the “Downpipes and risers” tab: the pipe list appears.

To create a Downpipes and risers, click on the letter F.


Pipe list view: Generate pipe list by clicking on the Downpipes and risers tab:

The pipe list offers the option of copying and renaming individual pipes.


Command Alt-Del -> Downpipes and risers are moved to the trash

Command Shift-Del -> Downpipes and risers are permanently deleted


Pipes can be restored from the trash by clicking Restore and the trash can be emptied by clicking Delete.







Related themes:

Project elements